Mishaiba, China Page

Other names: 米筛坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7009 Longitude 103.6780 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17234

Weather Charts


Mishaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datianba (1.8 nm)
Minzhu (2.0 nm)
Liaoyeping (2.4 nm)
Shuangxi'ao (3.0 nm)
Xiaogou (1.0 nm)
Huoshixi (2.4 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.7 nm)
Caiziwan (3.6 nm)
Xindiao (1.4 nm)
Xiaolanba (1.7 nm)
Xuetuo (2.7 nm)
Hongshiban (1.3 nm)
Baishuwan (2.0 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Longyangping (2.4 nm)
Nongyangping (2.4 nm)
Xiaxi (2.7 nm)
Xuefeng (2.9 nm)
Danian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 62 nm N 356
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
15.2 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
15.9 nm SE Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:02 2016