Moluolada, China Page

Other names: 摸洛拉达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7679 Longitude 102.2080 Altitude (feet) 7742
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 2359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6735

Weather Charts


Moluolada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moluolada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moluolada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianzi (0.6 nm)
Nianzi (2.7 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)
Ningyuan (3.2 nm)
Dahuodi (3.5 nm)
Daqiao (3.4 nm)
Lejiang (1.5 nm) Shendeng Jiuba (1.7 nm)
Daxia (2.1 nm)
Lamafang (2.3 nm)
Kuzhu (2.8 nm)
Sada (3.2 nm)
Que'erwo (3.4 nm)
Dayanjing (3.4 nm)
Yihai (3.4 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (0.9 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (2.1 nm)
Luohongyide (2.5 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 93 nm E 51
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 106 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 122 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Xiaoxiangling
5.8 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.8 nm N Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016