Shendeng Jiuba, China Page

Other names: 沈登旧巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7785 Longitude 102.2380 Altitude (feet) 7706
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 2348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6733

Weather Charts


Shendeng Jiuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shendeng Jiuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shendeng Jiuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moluolada (1.7 nm)
Lejiang (2.3 nm)
Dianzi (2.3 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (2.4 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.9 nm)
Yipushi (4.2 nm)
Kuzhu (1.5 nm)
Que'erwo (1.7 nm)
Ejiao (1.8 nm)
Tuowu (2.8 nm)
Walejia (3.0 nm)
Lamafang (1.4 nm)
Daxia (1.9 nm)
Sada (2.3 nm)
Luohongyide (2.9 nm)
Dayanjing (2.9 nm)
Yihai (3.0 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (3.4 nm)
Jingluogou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm E 51
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 107 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 120 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Xiaoxiangling
6.7 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County
8.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.8 nm N Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:29 2016