Ejiao, China Page

Other names: 俄脚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7820 Longitude 102.2714 Altitude (feet) 8579
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 2614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6732

Weather Charts


Ejiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shendeng Jiuba (1.8 nm)
Moluolada (3.4 nm)
Que'erwo (1.0 nm)
Walejia (1.5 nm)
Tuowu (1.7 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Yipushi (3.5 nm)
Lamafang (3.7 nm)
Xialuba (4.2 nm)
Sangu (2.6 nm)
Bashi (2.8 nm)
Yaohuozu (3.2 nm)
Kuzhu (1.2 nm)
Lamafang (1.9 nm)
Sada (2.2 nm)
Daxia (2.6 nm)
Dayanjing (3.0 nm)
Yihai (3.0 nm)
Luohongyide (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 90 nm E 50
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 109 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 117 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 119 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Xiaoxiangling
7.5 nm SW Daqiao, Mianning County
8.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.3 nm N Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016