Yihai, China Page

Other names: 彝海

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7333 Longitude 102.2603 Altitude (feet) 6886
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 2098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6756

Weather Charts


Yihai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dayanjing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxia (1.3 nm)
Luohongyide (1.7 nm)
Moluolada (3.4 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (3.4 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (3.4 nm)
Sada (0.8 nm)
Lamafang (1.5 nm)
Kuzhu (1.8 nm)
Ejiao (3.0 nm)
Shendeng Jiuba (3.0 nm)
Que'erwo (3.8 nm)
Guba (2.9 nm) Jingluogou (1.2 nm)
Lepa (2.2 nm)
Buli (2.1 nm)
Yuehezhu (2.5 nm)
Shuzigou (3.2 nm)
Azhujianwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 92 nm E 49
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 106 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 115 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Xiaoxiangling
4.7 nm SW Daqiao, Mianning County
11.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.3 nm N Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:19 2016