Lamafang, China Page

Other names: 喇嘛房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7566 Longitude 102.2490 Altitude (feet) 7073
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 2155
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6743

Weather Charts


Lamafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moluolada (2.3 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (2.5 nm)
Dianzi (2.7 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (3.1 nm)
Lejiang (3.4 nm)
Shendeng Jiuba (1.4 nm)
Ejiao (1.9 nm)
Que'erwo (2.5 nm)
Walejia (3.4 nm)
Tuowu (3.5 nm)
Kuzhu (0.8 nm)
Sada (1.0 nm)
Daxia (0.7 nm)
Dayanjing (1.5 nm)
Yihai (1.5 nm)
Luohongyide (1.9 nm)
Jingluogou (2.6 nm)
Yuehezhu (3.5 nm)
Lepa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 92 nm E 50
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 107 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 121 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Xiaoxiangling
5.6 nm SW Daqiao, Mianning County
9.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.0 nm N Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:35 2016