Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 店子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7618 Longitude 102.1980 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6736

Weather Charts


Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzi (2.1 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Ningyuan (2.6 nm)
Daqiao (2.8 nm)
Xiaogeda (3.2 nm)
Wodang (3.3 nm)
Lejiang (1.7 nm)
Dahuodi (3.4 nm)
Moluolada (0.6 nm)
Shendeng Jiuba (2.3 nm)
Daxia (2.4 nm)
Lamafang (2.7 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (0.5 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (1.6 nm)
Luohongyide (2.5 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.6 nm)
Jiewei (3.2 nm)
Huangposhan (3.6 nm)
Buwu Buzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm E 51
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 105 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 122 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Xiaoxiangling
5.5 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County
9.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.3 nm N Nanya River
15.0 nm SW Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:06 2016