Nianzi, China Page

Other names: 碾子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7384 Longitude 102.1683 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 6E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6748

Weather Charts


Nianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianba (0.8 nm)
Daqiao (1.6 nm)
Wodang (1.7 nm)
Sandai (3.0 nm)
Ningyuan (1.5 nm)
Xiaogeda (2.5 nm)
Lejiang (3.5 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (1.5 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.0 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Dianzi (2.1 nm)
Moluolada (2.7 nm)
Luohongyide (3.2 nm)
Jiewei (1.2 nm)
Buwu Buzi (1.5 nm)
Buluobagan (2.3 nm)
Huangposhan (2.7 nm)
Dabuzi (2.9 nm)
Daqiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm E 51
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 103 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Daqiao, Mianning County
4.4 nm E Xiaoxiangling
11.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.1 nm S Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:47 2016