Huangposhan, China Page

Other names: 黄坡山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7025 Longitude 102.1993 Altitude (feet) 6748
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 2056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6782

Weather Charts


Huangposhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangposhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangposhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabuzi (1.1 nm)
Buwu Buzi (2.3 nm)
Jiewei (2.4 nm)
Buluobagan (2.6 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (0.9 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (1.9 nm)
Luohongyide (2.3 nm)
Nianzi (2.7 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Dianzi (3.6 nm)
Tianba (3.4 nm)
Yuehezhu (1.6 nm)
Shuzigou (2.4 nm)
Jingluogou (2.9 nm)
Daqiao (1.3 nm)
Xiatuobaxia (1.7 nm)
Xiaocun (2.1 nm)
Tangliba (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyanjing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm E 49
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 103 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County
3.9 nm NE Xiaoxiangling
11.8 nm SW Mianning County
13.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016