Yuanbaoshan, China Page

Other names: 元宝山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7178 Longitude 102.1970 Altitude (feet) 7089
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 2160
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6762

Weather Charts


Yuanbaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzi (2.0 nm)
Jiewei (2.0 nm)
Buwu Buzi (2.1 nm)
Buluobagan (2.6 nm)
Tianba (2.7 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (1.0 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (2.2 nm)
Dianzi (2.6 nm)
Moluolada (3.1 nm)
Luohongyide (1.8 nm)
Yuehezhu (2.0 nm)
Daxia (2.9 nm)
Shuzigou (3.0 nm)
Huangposhan (0.9 nm)
Dabuzi (1.7 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Xiatuobaxia (2.5 nm)
Xiaocun (2.9 nm)
Tangliba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm E 50
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 103 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County
3.4 nm NE Xiaoxiangling
12.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm SW Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:48 2016