Dabuzi, China Page

Other names: 大堡子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6923 Longitude 102.1830 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6792

Weather Charts


Dabuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buluobagan (1.9 nm) Yuanbaoshan (1.7 nm)
Buwu Buzi (1.9 nm)
Jiewei (2.1 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (2.6 nm)
Nianzi (2.9 nm)
Tianba (3.5 nm)
Daqiao (1.0 nm)
Huangposhan (1.1 nm)
Xiatuobaxia (1.9 nm)
Yuehezhu (2.5 nm)
Shuzigou (3.0 nm)
Luohongyide (3.3 nm)
Xiaocun (1.3 nm)
Tangliba (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyanjing (3.2 nm)
Jiubu (3.4 nm)
Da'ao (3.4 nm)
Pofu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm E 49
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 102 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Daqiao, Mianning County
4.9 nm NE Xiaoxiangling
10.9 nm SW Mianning County
13.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016