Xiaoyanjing, China Page

Other names: 小盐井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6491 Longitude 102.2180 Altitude (feet) 7073
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 2155
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6848

Weather Charts


Xiaoyanjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyanjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyanjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'ao (1.4 nm)
Tangliba (1.5 nm)
Pofu (2.1 nm)
Xiaocun (2.2 nm)
Jiubu (2.8 nm)
Xiatuobaxia (1.8 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Shuzigou (2.4 nm)
Yuehezhu (3.2 nm)
Shatakou (1.0 nm)
Douwu (1.6 nm)
Caogu (1.7 nm)
Dabuzi (1.8 nm)
Cheyang (2.3 nm)
Damawu (2.4 nm)
Dazuiwu (2.4 nm)
Azhujianwu (2.7 nm)
Shaniluo (2.0 nm)
Shayema Haizi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm E 48
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 101 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County
6.3 nm N Xiaoxiangling
9.9 nm SW Mianning County
16.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:14 2016