Dazuiwu, China Page

Other names: 大咀乌

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6227 Longitude 102.2534 Altitude (feet) 6896
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 2101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazuiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazuiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazuiwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Damawu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shatakou (1.4 nm)
Shayema Haizi (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyanjing (2.4 nm)
Shaniluo (2.6 nm)
Da'ao (3.1 nm)
Caogu (1.0 nm)
Dabuzi (1.3 nm)
Douwu (2.3 nm)
Laqijiumo (2.6 nm)
Cheyang (2.7 nm)
Azhujianwu (3.2 nm)
Damawu (0.9 nm)
Gulugou (1.8 nm)
Dayaogou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyaogou (2.4 nm)
Chayao (2.5 nm)
Caiyuan (3.4 nm)
Chayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm E 46
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 102 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 111 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County
7.6 nm N Xiaoxiangling
10.4 nm SW Mianning County
17.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:25 2016