Jiubu, China Page

Other names: 九堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6383 Longitude 102.1660 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6853

Weather Charts


Jiubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erhe Buzi (1.0 nm)
Lagougou (1.7 nm)
Maiya (2.3 nm)
Le'an (2.5 nm)
Xiaocun (2.1 nm)
Tangliba (2.2 nm)
Daqiao (3.0 nm)
Dabuzi (3.4 nm)
Pofu (0.9 nm)
Da'ao (1.6 nm)
Shaniluo (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyanjing (2.8 nm)
Shayema Haizi (3.5 nm)
Hui'an (1.3 nm)
Pingba (1.8 nm)
Daba (2.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Shayema (2.8 nm)
Dalongdong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 99 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Daqiao, Mianning County
7.7 nm SW Mianning County
8.0 nm NE Xiaoxiangling
17.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016