Shuzigou, China Page

Other names: 树子沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6837 Longitude 102.2390 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6805

Weather Charts


Shuzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatuobaxia (1.2 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Huangposhan (2.4 nm)
Tangliba (2.6 nm)
Yuehezhu (1.1 nm)
Jingluogou (1.9 nm)
Luohongyide (2.9 nm)
Dayanjing (3.2 nm)
Yihai (3.2 nm)
Azhujianwu (1.2 nm)
Lepa (1.9 nm)
Laqijiumo (2.0 nm)
Buli (2.7 nm)
Cheyang (1.3 nm)
Douwu (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyanjing (2.4 nm)
Dabuzi (2.5 nm)
Shatakou (2.7 nm)
Caogu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm E 48
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 104 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Daqiao, Mianning County
4.0 nm N Xiaoxiangling
12.2 nm SW Mianning County
14.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016