Kuzhu, China Page

Other names: 苦朱

Latitude 28.7640 Longitude 102.2610 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6738
Mid-range map of Kuzhu Large range map of Kuzhu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamafang (0.8 nm)
Daxia (1.4 nm)
Shendeng Jiuba (1.5 nm)
Moluolada (2.8 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Ejiao (1.2 nm)
Que'erwo (2.0 nm)
Walejia (2.7 nm)
Tuowu (2.9 nm)
Huangjiaba (4.0 nm)
Sangu (3.6 nm) Sada (1.1 nm)
Dayanjing (1.8 nm)
Yihai (1.8 nm)
Luohongyide (2.6 nm)
Jingluogou (3.0 nm)
Buli (3.8 nm)
Lepa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm E 50
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 108 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 117 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 121 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Xiaoxiangling
6.3 nm SW Daqiao, Mianning County
9.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.5 nm N Nanya River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016