Boxige, China Page

Other names: 薄西割

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8797 Longitude 102.4782 Altitude (feet) 10180
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 42E Altitude (meters) 3102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9527

Weather Charts


Boxige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boxige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boxige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puxige (0.4 nm)
Eluojie (1.6 nm)
Maheijia (1.9 nm)
Shamushu (2.3 nm)
Daluo (2.5 nm)
Pushi (2.6 nm)
Xuanshengba (2.6 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Daluomogou (3.0 nm)
Yibilajia (3.4 nm)
Hongni Luopo (3.5 nm)
Tuolou (3.7 nm)
Qiliba (2.1 nm) Alamu (0.9 nm)
Wanchang (1.9 nm)
Dashitou (2.5 nm)
Heluo (3.0 nm)
Dashitou (3.2 nm)
Luogu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 16 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W List of life zones by region
16.9 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
19.2 nm N Xide County
19.7 nm N Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016