Maheijia, China Page

Other names: 马黑加

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8901 Longitude 102.4440 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14397

Weather Charts


Maheijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maheijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maheijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamushu (0.6 nm)
Qiaojia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Liziping (1.3 nm)
Daluomogou (1.8 nm)
Shishiku (2.0 nm)
Tuolou (2.4 nm)
Hongni Luopo (3.0 nm)
Wange (3.3 nm)
Ezimo (3.4 nm)
Shamazha (3.7 nm)
Puxige (1.6 nm)
Alamu (1.9 nm)
Boxige (1.9 nm)
Eluojie (0.6 nm)
Daluo (1.4 nm)
Xuanshengba (1.8 nm)
Pushi (2.1 nm)
Dashitou (3.1 nm)
Sanyigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 14 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W List of life zones by region
15.0 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
16.4 nm W List of HVDC projects
18.6 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:20 2016