Shamushu, China Page

Other names: 杉木树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8834 Longitude 102.4350 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16037

Weather Charts


Shamushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Shizuizi (3.3 nm)
Liziping (1.8 nm)
Shishiku (2.1 nm)
Daluomogou (2.3 nm)
Tuolou (2.8 nm)
Maheijia (0.6 nm)
Eluojie (0.7 nm)
Puxige (1.9 nm)
Alamu (2.0 nm)
Boxige (2.3 nm)
Daluo (0.8 nm)
Xuanshengba (1.4 nm)
Pushi (1.7 nm)
Sanyigou (2.8 nm)
Dashitou (2.9 nm)
Mezhanpo (3.0 nm)
Mazengyiwu (3.4 nm)
Dashitou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 14 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W List of life zones by region
14.7 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
15.8 nm W List of HVDC projects
19.1 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:15 2016