Xuanshengba, China Page

Other names: 玄生坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8609 Longitude 102.4340 Altitude (feet) 8520
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 2596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16793

Weather Charts


Xuanshengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezhanpo (2.2 nm)
Shizuizi (2.5 nm)
Shi'an (3.1 nm)
Daluo (0.6 nm)
Shamushu (1.4 nm)
Eluojie (1.4 nm)
Maheijia (1.8 nm)
Liziping (3.1 nm)
Shishiku (3.4 nm)
Dashitou (1.8 nm)
Alamu (1.9 nm)
Puxige (2.2 nm)
Boxige (2.6 nm)
Wanchang (3.1 nm)
Pushi (0.4 nm)
Sanyigou (1.6 nm)
Mazengyiwu (2.0 nm)
Dashitou (2.3 nm)
Shijian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 15 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W List of life zones by region
15.3 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
15.6 nm W List of HVDC projects
20.4 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016