Dashitou, China Page

Other names: 大石头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8408 Longitude 102.4590 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12504

Weather Charts


Dashitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushi (1.5 nm)
Xuanshengba (1.8 nm)
Mazengyiwu (2.1 nm)
Sanyigou (2.3 nm)
Shijian (3.0 nm)
Alamu (1.7 nm)
Daluo (2.3 nm)
Puxige (2.4 nm)
Eluojie (2.4 nm)
Boxige (2.5 nm)
Shamushu (2.9 nm)
Maheijia (3.1 nm)
Wanchang (1.7 nm)
Heluo (2.5 nm)
Luogu (2.8 nm)
Wang'anjia (3.4 nm)
Dashitou (0.7 nm)
Pojiaolada (2.2 nm)
Wang'anfate (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 17 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 85 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W List of life zones by region
17.1 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
16.8 nm W List of HVDC projects
21.6 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016