Heluo, China Page

Other names: 河罗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8362 Longitude 102.5060 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Heluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanchang (1.2 nm)
Dashitou (2.5 nm)
Dashitou (2.6 nm)
Alamu (2.7 nm)
Boxige (3.0 nm)
Qiliba (3.3 nm)
Puxige (3.2 nm)
Luonongwashi (3.8 nm)
Rixiajuemu (2.1 nm)
Niangzilou (3.3 nm)
Azifatuo (3.7 nm)
Luogu (1.2 nm)
Wang'anjia (1.7 nm)
Pojiaolada (2.0 nm)
Wang'anfate (2.3 nm)
Laobaishi (2.7 nm)
Malihong (3.5 nm)
Temoboshi (3.8 nm)
Miluo'ebu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 19 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W List of life zones by region
19.4 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
19.3 nm W List of HVDC projects
21.9 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:20 2016