Daluomogou, China Page

Other names: 大罗莫沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9197 Longitude 102.4458 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 45E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13146

Weather Charts


Daluomogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluomogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluomogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishiku (1.4 nm)
Ezimo (2.1 nm)
Qiaojia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Tuolou (0.8 nm)
Hongni Luopo (1.5 nm)
Shamazha (1.9 nm)
Wange (1.8 nm)
Hailumei (2.3 nm)
Nawuli (3.0 nm)
Jiaxicun (3.1 nm)
Bamulajia (3.1 nm)
Liziping (0.5 nm)
Maheijia (1.8 nm)
Shamushu (2.3 nm)
Eluojie (2.4 nm)
Puxige (2.8 nm)
Boxige (3.0 nm)
Daluo (3.1 nm)
Alamu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 14 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 89 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W List of life zones by region
14.5 nm W Xichang Qingshan Airport
16.9 nm N Xide County
17.9 nm N Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016