Tangxia, China Page

Other names: 塘下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0177 Longitude 115.9111 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40851

Weather Charts


Tangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdongkeng (1.1 nm)
Hechunpai (2.2 nm)
Bogong'ao (2.3 nm)
Tangtouxia (1.2 nm)
Gantang (2.0 nm)
Wangmeiting (2.4 nm)
Taihucun (2.6 nm)
Huangnitang (0.8 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.5 nm)
Pengdongcun (1.6 nm)
Liguangcun (1.6 nm)
Xiapeng (2.4 nm)
Botang (2.7 nm)
Xiaofengcun (1.3 nm)
Huwei (1.4 nm)
Hekoucun (2.0 nm)
Sibei (2.1 nm)
Jiusheqian (2.2 nm)
Guangxiacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 11 nm W 313
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 18 nm N 34
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 23 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Shuikou, Meizhou
3.4 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
9.6 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
10.3 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
9.6 nm NW Diaofang
10.0 nm SW Shuizhai, Wuhua County
10.8 nm S Guotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016