Xinwuxia, China Page

Other names: 新屋下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0326 Longitude 115.9330 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50863
Mid-range map of Xinwuxia Large range map of Xinwuxia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pengdongcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangxia (1.5 nm)
Tangtouxia (1.9 nm)
Taihucun (1.4 nm)
Wangmeiting (1.5 nm)
Xinhuacun (1.7 nm)
Chaxingcun (2.5 nm)
Getianping (2.5 nm)
Botang (1.2 nm)
Xiapeng (1.2 nm)
Jiujuwei (1.7 nm)
Butoucun (1.7 nm)
Shizi Shuxia (2.2 nm)
Guanpucun (2.2 nm)
Liguangcun (1.4 nm)
Huangnitang (1.5 nm)
Xiaofengcun (1.8 nm)
Huwei (2.3 nm)
Hekoucun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 11 nm W 306
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 16 nm N 33
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm N 29 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 94 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
4.0 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
9.4 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
9.8 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
9.7 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
10.3 nm W Diaofang
11.7 nm S Guotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:22:24 2016