Botang, China Page

Other names: 柏塘

Latitude 24.0438 Longitude 115.9517 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56598
Mid-range map of Botang Large range map of Botang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengdongcun (1.1 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.2 nm)
Taihucun (1.4 nm)
Wangmeiting (1.8 nm)
Xinhuacun (0.7 nm)
Shizi Shuxia (1.0 nm)
Chaxingcun (1.6 nm)
Getianping (1.7 nm)
Zhuwukeng (2.0 nm)
Zhangkengcun (2.4 nm)
Zhangsancun (2.4 nm)
Guanpucun (1.4 nm)
Shuanglongcun (1.5 nm)
Tingdong (2.0 nm)
Songlincun (1.9 nm)
Xiapeng (1.2 nm)
Butoucun (1.5 nm)
Jiujuwei (1.6 nm)
Liguangcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 12 nm W 300
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 15 nm N 31
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 20 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 95 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
4.8 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
8.8 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
8.7 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
10.1 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
11.1 nm W Diaofang
12.4 nm S Guotian

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:59 2016