Xiapeng, China Page

Other names: 下彭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0245 Longitude 115.9539 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59061

Weather Charts


Xiapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengdongcun (1.2 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.2 nm)
Huangnitang (1.9 nm)
Xiaofengcun (2.0 nm)
Botang (1.2 nm)
Xinhuacun (1.9 nm)
Shizi Shuxia (2.0 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.2 nm)
Taihucun (2.3 nm)
Butoucun (0.5 nm)
Guanpucun (1.1 nm)
Gonghecun (1.8 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.8 nm)
Qiaotouzhai (2.0 nm)
Yihecun (2.1 nm)
Jiujuwei (0.5 nm)
Liguangcun (1.2 nm)
Hekoucun (2.3 nm)
Songpeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 13 nm W 304
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 16 nm N 29
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm N 26 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 94 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
5.2 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
9.7 nm N Jiangbei, Meizhou
10.0 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
11.3 nm S Guotian
10.9 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
11.6 nm W Diaofang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:23 2016