Yihecun, China Page

Other names: 义和村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0102 Longitude 115.9895 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51906

Weather Charts


Yihecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiaotouzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butoucun (1.7 nm)
Jiujuwei (1.7 nm)
Xiapeng (2.1 nm)
Gonghecun (0.5 nm)
Rongshuxia (0.7 nm)
Guanpucun (1.5 nm)
Lianjiangcun (1.5 nm)
Shangduncun (2.0 nm)
Yinshancun (2.0 nm)
Chengshancun (2.2 nm)
Shuangshang (1.0 nm)
Shuangxicun (1.0 nm)
Liantangwei (1.3 nm)
Jiangtou (1.4 nm)
Shuangshangcun (1.5 nm)
Songpeng (0.9 nm)
Songpengcun (1.1 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 15 nm W 303
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 16 nm N 21
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 39 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 95 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Shuikou, Meizhou
7.4 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
10.0 nm N Jiangbei, Meizhou
9.6 nm SE Jianqiao, Fengshun County
11.0 nm S Guotian
11.3 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
11.9 nm E Fengliang, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:19 2016