Xiaofengcun, China Page

Other names: 小丰村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0023 Longitude 115.9269 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43102

Weather Charts


Xiaofengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdongkeng (2.3 nm)
Sibei (2.3 nm)
Huangnitang (0.5 nm)
Tangxia (1.3 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.8 nm)
Pengdongcun (1.9 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.4 nm)
Botang (2.8 nm)
Liguangcun (0.8 nm)
Xiapeng (2.0 nm)
Jiujuwei (2.0 nm)
Butoucun (2.2 nm)
Qunxingcun (2.3 nm)
Xiabu (2.7 nm)
Huwei (0.5 nm)
Hekoucun (0.8 nm)
Jiusheqian (1.3 nm)
Guangxiacun (1.6 nm)
Wushikeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 12 nm W 313
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 18 nm N 31
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 23 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
4.7 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
9.8 nm S Guotian
10.3 nm SW Shuizhai, Wuhua County
11.2 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
10.8 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
10.8 nm NW Diaofang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:24 2016