Yangdongkeng, China Page

Other names: 洋洞坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0220 Longitude 115.8915 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 29E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32026

Weather Charts


Yangdongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hechunpai (1.1 nm)
Bogong'ao (1.2 nm)
Dawoli (1.9 nm)
Keshuxia (2.4 nm)
Tangtouxia (0.7 nm)
Gantang (1.4 nm)
Weizaixia (2.6 nm)
Wangmeiting (2.7 nm)
Tangxia (1.1 nm)
Huangnitang (1.9 nm)
Huwei (2.2 nm)
Xiaofengcun (2.3 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.4 nm)
Pengdongcun (2.4 nm)
Liguangcun (2.7 nm)
Taihucun (3.0 nm)
Hekoucun (3.0 nm)
Sibei (1.9 nm)
Jiusheqian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 10 nm N 316
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 18 nm N 38
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 23 nm N 33 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Shuikou, Meizhou
2.5 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou
8.7 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
8.5 nm NW Diaofang
9.3 nm SW Shuizhai, Wuhua County
10.1 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
10.1 nm NW Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016