Wangmeiting, China Page

Other names: 望梅亭

Latitude 24.0563 Longitude 115.9225 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48434
Mid-range map of Wangmeiting Large range map of Wangmeiting

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizaixia (1.7 nm)
Gantang (1.9 nm)
Ailingzi (2.5 nm)
Budongcun (1.2 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Dacunwo (1.9 nm)
Caotiancun (2.3 nm)
Huangpaishang (2.3 nm)
Minxincun (2.6 nm)
Taihucun (0.4 nm)
Xinhuacun (1.5 nm)
Getianping (1.7 nm)
Chaxingcun (1.7 nm)
Botang (1.8 nm)
Shizi Shuxia (2.2 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.5 nm)
Pengdongcun (1.5 nm)
Tangtouxia (1.9 nm)
Tangxia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 10 nm W 301
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 15 nm N 37
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm N 33 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 94 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
4.6 nm S Shuikou, Meizhou
7.9 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
8.4 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
8.9 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
9.3 nm W Diaofang
10.2 nm NW Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:22:24 2016