Caotiancun, China Page

Other names: 曹田村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0919 Longitude 115.9087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45135

Weather Charts


Caotiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caotiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caotiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangpaishang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ailingzi (1.1 nm)
Yangmeishuxia (1.9 nm)
Lipozhai (1.1 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.9 nm)
Wushidong (2.2 nm)
Dacunwo (1.0 nm)
Dacun (1.1 nm)
Minxincun (1.2 nm)
Dasha Bali (1.8 nm)
Zhongkengcun (2.2 nm)
Dashabali (2.2 nm)
Getianping (2.4 nm)
Chaxingcun (2.6 nm)
Choudi'ao (2.7 nm)
Budongcun (1.2 nm)
Weizaixia (1.8 nm)
Wangmeiting (2.3 nm)
Taihucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 8 nm W 292
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm E 45
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 19 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 45 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 95 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Xinwei, Meizhou
5.8 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
6.6 nm S Shuikou, Meizhou
6.5 nm NW Yonghe, Meizhou
7.9 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
8.3 nm W Diaofang
8.7 nm W Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:22 2016