Dawoli, China Page

Other names: 大窝里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0065 Longitude 115.8620 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21177

Weather Charts


Dawoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongbei (1.3 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.1 nm)
Shanliao (2.3 nm)
Dikeng (2.9 nm)
Bogong'ao (1.1 nm)
Hechunpai (1.6 nm)
Keshuxia (2.3 nm)
Gantang (2.8 nm)
Huangdongwei (2.9 nm)
Sibei (1.6 nm)
Yangdongkeng (1.9 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.5 nm)
Tangxia (2.8 nm)
Baxin (1.8 nm)
Huangnitang (2.1 nm)
Zhaxiajiao (2.3 nm)
Pengxiajiao (2.5 nm)
Kuikeng (3.0 nm)
Lantian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 10 nm N 326
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm N 40
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 25 nm N 35 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Shuikou, Meizhou
3.0 nm N Xinwei, Meizhou
7.4 nm SW Shuizhai, Wuhua County
7.7 nm NW Diaofang
8.8 nm N Yonghe, Meizhou
8.7 nm W Zhuanshui
9.7 nm NW Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:44 2016