Shangping, China Page

Other names: 上坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3698 Longitude 111.2157 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37789

Weather Charts


Shangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxincun (2.6 nm)
Jiu'andi (3.2 nm)
Dongxin (3.2 nm)
Beidong (3.4 nm)
Shijiao (4.0 nm)
Baijizhai (1.3 nm)
Datiantou (2.1 nm)
Dongtoukeng (2.8 nm)
Daludi (3.1 nm)
Huanglouhe (3.4 nm)
Beinei (3.6 nm)
Shigulei (3.7 nm)
Songmuzhai (1.7 nm)
Zhaitou (2.8 nm)
Beitoushan (3.1 nm)
Xiaoqianpai (3.5 nm)
Kengbian (1.8 nm)
Wangping (3.0 nm)
Lutang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm E 46
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 65 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 81 nm S 224
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 84 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Wanjiao One
11.1 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.8 nm NW 111th meridian east
20.2 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:04 2016