Shigulei, China Page

Other names: 石古磊

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4289 Longitude 111.2328 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 58E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Shigulei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigulei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigulei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daludi (1.2 nm)
Beinei (2.1 nm)
Fucao (2.7 nm)
Dongtoukeng (3.2 nm)
Yangu (3.2 nm)
Guadong (1.1 nm)
Zhudong (1.5 nm)
Tanglishe (2.3 nm)
Yunkai (2.8 nm)
Huanglouhe (1.7 nm)
Citangzhai (2.8 nm)
Lanfang (3.4 nm)
Aodong (3.3 nm)
Tianliao (3.4 nm)
Datiantou (1.6 nm)
Baijizhai (2.4 nm)
Songmuzhai (2.8 nm)
Beitoushan (2.8 nm)
Shangping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 26 nm E 50
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 61 nm N 0 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 84 nm S 223
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 87 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Wanjiao One
14.1 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
16.8 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
17.8 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:16 2016