Aodong, China Page

Other names: 坳垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4473 Longitude 111.2898 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Aodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Citangzhai (1.0 nm)
Tanglishe (1.7 nm)
Zhudong (2.3 nm)
Guadong (2.6 nm)
Yunkai (2.9 nm)
Tanmian (0.9 nm)
Yandi (1.6 nm)
Luodandong (1.7 nm)
Fozibei (2.6 nm)
Doumen (2.7 nm)
Liangdong (3.0 nm)
Shitoutang (2.0 nm)
Huo'erwu (3.0 nm)
Dongyangkeng (3.0 nm)
Tianliao (1.1 nm)
Lanfang (2.8 nm)
Huanglouhe (2.8 nm)
Luopaizhai (2.9 nm)
Fangtian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 23 nm E 47
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 87 nm S 224
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 90 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
17.2 nm SW Wanjiao One
17.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.6 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:15 2016