Datiantou, China Page

Other names: 大田头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4039 Longitude 111.2218 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35215

Weather Charts


Datiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beinei (2.0 nm)
Dongtoukeng (2.3 nm)
Dongxin (3.3 nm)
Yangu (3.4 nm)
Dongxincun (4.0 nm)
Daludi (1.2 nm)
Shigulei (1.6 nm)
Guadong (2.7 nm)
Zhudong (3.0 nm)
Fucao (3.7 nm)
Tanglishe (3.9 nm)
Huanglouhe (2.0 nm)
Beitoushan (2.5 nm)
Zhaitou (3.4 nm)
Lanfang (3.6 nm)
Baijizhai (1.0 nm)
Songmuzhai (1.7 nm)
Shangping (2.1 nm)
Kengbian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 27 nm E 48
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 63 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 83 nm S 223
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 86 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Wanjiao One
12.6 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
18.3 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
18.5 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:15 2016