Dongtoukeng, China Page

Other names: 垌头坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4039 Longitude 111.1812 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Dongtoukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtoukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtoukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxin (1.2 nm)
Fangao (3.0 nm)
Sifangtian (3.6 nm)
Xinkaitian (4.0 nm)
Beinei (1.5 nm)
Yangu (2.3 nm)
Fucao (3.5 nm)
Simaoping (4.3 nm)
Daludi (2.0 nm)
Datiantou (2.3 nm)
Baijizhai (2.7 nm)
Shigulei (3.2 nm)
Songmuzhai (3.6 nm)
Guadong (4.2 nm)
Beidong (2.1 nm)
Dongxincun (2.8 nm)
Shangping (2.8 nm)
Kengbian (3.7 nm)
Jiu'andi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm E 51
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 63 nm N 3 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 81 nm S 222
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 84 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Wanjiao One
11.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
17.0 nm NW 111th meridian east
19.8 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:37 2016