Jiu'andi, China Page

Other names: Jiu’andi,旧安地

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3391 Longitude 111.1695 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40075

Weather Charts


Jiu'andi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiu'andi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiu'andi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiao (0.9 nm)
Sifangtian (3.6 nm)
Kengbei (3.7 nm)
Wuguantang (4.0 nm)
Dongxincun (1.1 nm)
Beidong (2.6 nm)
Dongxin (3.2 nm)
Dongtoukeng (3.9 nm)
Kengbian (1.7 nm)
Wangping (2.2 nm)
Shangping (3.2 nm)
Xianghuadong (2.0 nm)
Lailu'ao (2.5 nm)
Shanxin (2.8 nm)
Shiping (2.8 nm)
Shangping (2.9 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.3 nm)
Dawuling Linchang (4.2 nm)
Sanyakeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 32 nm E 46
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm N 3 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 78 nm S 223
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 81 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Wanjiao One
7.9 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
20.0 nm NW 111th meridian east
23.2 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:16 2016