Beitoushan, China Page

Other names: 陂头山

Latitude 22.3931 Longitude 111.2652 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36702
Mid-range map of Beitoushan Large range map of Beitoushan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmuzhai (1.4 nm)
Baijizhai (2.1 nm)
Datiantou (2.5 nm)
Shangping (3.1 nm)
Daludi (3.4 nm)
Huanglouhe (1.2 nm)
Tianliao (2.7 nm)
Shigulei (2.8 nm)
Guadong (3.3 nm)
Zhudong (3.4 nm)
Aodong (3.5 nm)
Citangzhai (3.8 nm)
Lanfang (1.3 nm)
Fangtian (2.3 nm)
Lanshan (3.0 nm)
Zhaitou (1.8 nm)
Yinyan (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqianpai (3.3 nm)
Shanmenkou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 26 nm N 44
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 63 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 84 nm S 224
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 86 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Wanjiao One
14.1 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
17.5 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
20.6 nm NW 111th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:16 2016