Shanmenkou, China Page

Other names: 山门口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3355 Longitude 111.2810 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42958

Weather Charts


Shanmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoqianpai (0.7 nm)
Lutang (3.0 nm)
Shangping (4.2 nm)
Zhaitou (1.9 nm)
Yinyan (1.9 nm)
Beitoushan (3.6 nm)
Songmuzhai (3.5 nm)
Lanfang (4.0 nm)
Lanshan (4.0 nm)
Fangtian (4.1 nm)
Houyuan Linchang (1.7 nm)
Dashuijing (2.9 nm)
Lanpeng (3.4 nm)
Gaoliao (3.9 nm)
Datian (0.4 nm)
Shanxin (2.9 nm)
Jiadong (3.3 nm)
Dushang (3.8 nm)
Houyuanxu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 28 nm N 38
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm N 358 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 82 nm W 227
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 84 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Wanjiao One
13.5 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
20.2 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
23.7 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:37 2016