Xiaoqianpai, China Page

Other names: 小钱排

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3377 Longitude 111.2689 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43087

Weather Charts


Xiaoqianpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqianpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqianpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangping (3.5 nm)
Wangping (3.7 nm)
Kengbian (3.9 nm)
Zhaitou (1.6 nm)
Yinyan (2.2 nm)
Songmuzhai (3.1 nm)
Beitoushan (3.3 nm)
Baijizhai (3.8 nm)
Lanfang (3.9 nm)
Fangtian (4.3 nm)
Shanmenkou (0.7 nm)
Datian (0.8 nm)
Houyuan Linchang (2.4 nm)
Dashuijing (3.6 nm)
Lanpeng (4.0 nm)
Lutang (2.6 nm)
Shanxin (3.3 nm)
Jiadong (3.6 nm)
Dushang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm N 39
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 82 nm W 226
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 84 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W Wanjiao One
12.9 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
20.3 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
23.2 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:37 2016