Shanxin, China Page

Other names: 山心

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2933 Longitude 111.3054 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40914

Weather Charts


Shanxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutang (3.7 nm) Houyuan Linchang (1.7 nm)
Dashuijing (2.4 nm)
Datian (2.6 nm)
Shanmenkou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqianpai (3.3 nm)
Lanpeng (4.2 nm)
Shangwudi (2.8 nm)
Dongkeng (2.9 nm)
Gaoliao (3.1 nm)
Jiadong (0.8 nm)
Dushang (1.4 nm)
Houyuanxu (1.5 nm)
Sanshanwu (3.1 nm)
Toudong (3.2 nm)
Qiecaiping (3.2 nm)
Gang'aoping (3.3 nm)
Silao'ao (4.0 nm)
Dongshuihe (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm N 33
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 69 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 81 nm W 229
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 83 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm W Wanjiao One
14.3 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
22.1 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
26.5 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:15 2016