Shijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 石家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1371 Longitude 98.0730 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6268

Weather Charts


Shijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangou (2.0 nm) Jiuzhai (1.2 nm)
Malishan (2.6 nm)
Mangdiao (3.1 nm)
Shanglemakao (3.6 nm)
Xiaotang (3.5 nm)
Malutang (2.1 nm)
Mangjia (2.6 nm)
Sanfu (3.0 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (3.2 nm)
Mangnong (3.4 nm)
Gelaozhai (0.9 nm)
Langzhang (1.0 nm)
Pengguo (1.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.7 nm)
Pasa (2.3 nm)
Bengdong (3.0 nm)
Lijiashan (3.1 nm)
Pasahetou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 25 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 41 nm W 290 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 44 nm W 287
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 50 nm S 150 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW 98th meridian east
17.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
17.0 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
20.6 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016