Sanfu, China Page

Other names: 三府

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1632 Longitude 98.1195 Altitude (feet) 3444
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 98° 7' 10E Altitude (meters) 1049
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16502

Weather Charts


Sanfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malishan (2.3 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhai (3.0 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.6 nm)
Shanglemakao (3.6 nm)
Mangdiao (0.8 nm)
Xiaotang (1.0 nm)
Xinmazhai (1.5 nm)
Banglang (2.2 nm)
Biandahai (2.6 nm)
Gaotian (3.2 nm)
Shifen (1.5 nm) Mangjia (1.4 nm)
Mangnong (2.0 nm)
Manghai (2.2 nm)
Malutang (2.8 nm)
Mengwai (2.9 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (3.4 nm)
Langzhang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 24 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 43 nm W 287 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 46 nm W 284
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 50 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW 98th meridian east
19.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
19.9 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
21.0 nm E List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:57 2016