Mangdiao, China Page

Other names: 芒碉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1742 Longitude 98.1121 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 98° 6' 44E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12149

Weather Charts


Mangdiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangdiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangdiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malishan (1.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.3 nm)
Shanglemakao (3.0 nm)
Xiaotang (0.4 nm)
Banglang (1.7 nm)
Biandahai (1.8 nm)
Gaotian (2.5 nm)
Shidong (3.7 nm)
Xinmazhai (1.4 nm)
Shifen (1.7 nm)
Sanfu (0.8 nm)
Mangjia (2.1 nm)
Mangnong (2.8 nm)
Manghai (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhai (3.1 nm)
Malutang (3.3 nm)
Mengwai (3.6 nm)
Langzhang (3.6 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 24 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 43 nm W 287 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 45 nm W 283
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 51 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW 98th meridian east
19.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
19.9 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
22.6 nm N Lakyawn, Chipwi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:36 2016