Shanglemakao, China Page

Other names: 上勒马靠

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1963 Longitude 98.0635 Altitude (feet) 4389
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 1337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Shanglemakao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglemakao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglemakao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangbaihe (1.8 nm)
Lushan (2.0 nm)
Jueyeba (2.7 nm)
Kongshu (4.2 nm)
Shidong (2.5 nm)
Zhongshanba (3.6 nm)
Malishan (1.3 nm)
Gaotian (1.3 nm)
Biandahai (2.5 nm)
Mangdiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaotang (3.1 nm)
Banglang (3.4 nm)
Sanfu (3.6 nm)
Xinmazhai (4.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhai (3.6 nm)
Gangou (4.0 nm)
Gelaozhai (4.4 nm)
Langzhang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 27 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 40 nm W 286 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 42 nm W 283
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 54 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 60 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW 98th meridian east
18.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
18.5 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
21.3 nm N Lakyawn, Chipwi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:00 2016