Xinmazhai, China Page

Other names: 新马寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1844 Longitude 98.1355 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 8' 8E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13465

Weather Charts


Xinmazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotang (1.1 nm)
Mangdiao (1.4 nm)
Biandahai (1.9 nm)
Malishan (3.0 nm)
Gaotian (3.1 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.7 nm)
Shanglemakao (4.0 nm)
Banglang (1.0 nm)
Shidong (3.9 nm)
Zhongshanba (4.5 nm)
Bajiaoling (4.0 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (4.0 nm)
Shifen (0.7 nm)
Sanfu (1.5 nm)
Mangjia (2.8 nm)
Manghai (3.0 nm)
Mangnong (3.0 nm)
Mengwai (4.0 nm)
Malutang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 24 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 44 nm W 285 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 46 nm W 282
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 51 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW 98th meridian east
22.0 nm N Lakyawn, Chipwi
20.0 nm E List of volcanoes in China
21.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016