Mangjia, China Page

Other names: 芒戛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1400 Longitude 98.1207 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 98° 7' 15E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20093

Weather Charts


Mangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langzhang (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.7 nm)
Pengguo (2.9 nm)
Gelaozhai (2.9 nm)
Sanfu (1.4 nm)
Mangdiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaotang (2.4 nm)
Shifen (2.5 nm)
Xinmazhai (2.8 nm)
Malishan (3.2 nm)
Mangnong (0.9 nm)
Manghai (1.4 nm)
Lanniqing (2.7 nm)
Malutang (1.5 nm)
Mengwai (1.6 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (2.0 nm)
Pasa (3.0 nm)
Lijiashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 23 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 44 nm W 289 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 49 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 46 nm W 286
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW 98th meridian east
19.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
19.3 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
21.3 nm E List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016