Lanniqing, China Page

Other names: 滥泥箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1088 Longitude 98.1556 Altitude (feet) 4219
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 98° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 1285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26629

Weather Charts


Lanniqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanniqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanniqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengwai (1.2 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (1.9 nm)
Mangjia (2.7 nm)
Malutang (2.7 nm)
Lijiashan (3.6 nm)
Manghai (1.7 nm)
Mangnong (1.8 nm)
Sanfu (3.8 nm)
Shifen (4.1 nm)
Mengnai (1.1 nm)
Dayangtang (3.1 nm)
Nanjian (1.7 nm)
Laotuanpo (1.9 nm)
Xinmangbing (2.7 nm)
Xiaomenglong (2.8 nm)
Mangleng (3.0 nm)
Mangbu (3.8 nm)
Yangliuping (3.8 nm)
Xiangbiling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 20 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 47 nm S 154 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 46 nm W 290 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 48 nm W 287
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 55 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW 98th meridian east
20.1 nm E List of volcanoes in China
20.4 nm W List of earthquakes in China
20.4 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016